GROUP STAGE Match Day 3

SUNDAY



Date 19th June GROUP A                    

ROMANIA V SLOVAKIA

PARC des PRINCE, PARIS  KO 20:00                                                                       

    ROMANIA 0                  ALBANIA 1

                                       Sadiku (43'minutes)

Date 19h June GROUP A

SWITZERLAND V FRANCE

Stade Velodrome Marseille KO 20:00

 SWITZERLAND 0  FRANCE 0 
MONDAY

Date 20th June GROUP  B

RUSSIA V WALES

Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse  KO 20:00

         RUSSIA  0                WALES  3

                              Ramsey (11) Taylor(20)

                   ​Bale(67)

Date 20th June GROUP B

SLOVAKIA V ENGLAND

Stade Geoffroy Guichard saint - Etienne KO 20:00

        SLOVAKIA 0           ENGLAND 0
TUESDAY


Date 21st  June GROUP C

UKRAIN V POLAND

Stade Velodrome Marseille KO 17:00

           UKRAIN 0             POLAND 1

​                                                                      Blaszczykowski (54)

Date 21st June GROUP C

NORTHERN IRELAND  V GERMANY

Parc des Princes KO 17:00

   NORTHERN IRELAND 0 GERMANY 1

                                                                                             ​Gomez (29')

Date 21st June GROUP D

CZEC REPUBLIC V TURKEY

Stade Bollaert-Delelis Lens KO 20:00

                                  CZEC REPUBLIC 0           TURKEY2

                                                                                               ​Yilmaz (10')Tufan (65')

Date 21st June GROUP D

CROATIA V SPAIN

Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux KO 20:00

          CROATIA 2                        SPAIN  1

​​                Kalinic (45') Perisic (87')                         Morata (7')

WEDNESDAY 


Date 22nd June GROUP F

ICELAND V  AUSTRIA

Stade de France, Saint Deis KO 17:00

                       ICELAND 2                               AUSTRIA 1

               Bödvarsson (18')Traustason (90'+4)                        Schöpf (60')

Date 22nd June GROUP F

 HUNGARY V PORTUGAL

Stade de Lyon Lyon KO 17:00

                                     HUNGARY 3                 PORTUGAL 3

​​                                                        Gera (19')                                     Nani (42),                                                           Dzsudzsák (47', 55')                         Ronaldo (50', 62')

Date 22nd June GROUP E

ITALY V REPUBLIC of IRELAND

Stade Pierre Mauroy Lille KO 20:00


                                         ITALY 0 V REPUBLIC of IRELAND 1 

​                                                                                                            Brady(85)

Date 22nd June GROUP E

SWEDEN V BELGIUM

Stade de Nice, Nice KO 20:00

                         SWEDEN 0               BELGIUM 1

                                                                           Nainggolan (84')


 Date 15th June GROUP B  

RUSSIA V SLOVAKIA

STADE PIERRE MAUROY,LILLE KO 14:00

           RUSSIA  1   V         SLOVAKIA  2

  Glushakov (80')               ​    ​Weiss (32')​Hamsik (45')


Date 15th June GROUP A

ROMANIA V SWITZERLAND 

PARC des PRINCE, PARIS  KO 17:00

   ROMANIA  1               SWITZERLAND 1

Stancu (18' pen)                         Mehmedi (57')

Date 15th June GROUP A

FRANCE V ALBANIA

Stade Velodrome Marseille KO 20:00

FRANCE 2                     ALBANIA 0

Griezmann (90'minutes), 
Payet (90'+6minutes)


THURSDAY

Date 16th June GROUP  B

ENGLAND V WALES

Stade Bollaert-Delelis Lens KO 14:00

ENGLAND 2              WALES 1

Vardy (56')  Sturridge (90'+1)           Bale (41)     

Date 16th June GROUP C

UKRAINE V NORTHERN IRELAND

Stade de Lyon, LYON KO 17:00

UKRAINE 0    NORTHERN IRELAND 2

                                McAuley (49')McGinn (90'+6)

Date 16th June GROUP C

GERMANY V POLAND

Stade de France, Saint -Denis KO 20:00

GERMANY 0                   POLAND 0
FRIDAY

Date 17th  June GROUP E

ITALY V SWEDEN

Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse KO 14:00

                 ITALY  1                   SWEDEN 0

​Citadin Martins (88')


Date 17th June GROUP D

CZECH REPUBLIC V CROATIA

Stade Geoffroy Guichard Saint Etienne KO 17:00

CZECH REPUBLIC 2               CROATIA 2

 Skoda (75') Necid (90'+3 pen)            Perisic(37)Rakitic (59')

Date 17th June GROUP D

SPAIN V TURKEY

Stade de Nice, Nice KO 20:00

               SPAIN 3                     TURKEY 0

Morata (34', 48'),
 Agudo Durán (37')

SATURDAY

Date 18th June GROUP E

BELGIUM V REPUBLIC of IRELAND 

Stade de Bordeaux bordeaux KO 14:00

     BELGIUM  3      REPUBLIC OF IRELAND 0

Lukaku (48')(70)

Witsel (61')

Date 18th June GROUP F

ICELAND V HUNGARY

Stade Velodrome Marseille KO 17:00

      ICELAND  1                          HUNGARY 1

​Sigurdsson (39' pen)                               Saevarsson (87' og)

Date 18th June GROUP F

PORTUGAL V AUSTRIA

Parc de Princes Paris KO 20:00

PORTUGAL 0                     AUSTRIA 0



Goalposts,.

www.alu-sportsgoals.com. 

Join us on FACEBOOK and Keep

up to date with all the news

Made in the United Kingdom
Made in the United Kingdom
Powered by Website builder

Alu-SportsGoals.com

Lightweight 9v9.

Contact:01709761200             Mobile:07970164025        alusportsgoals@gmail.com

 

Quality Aluminium Sports Goals Specialists 

Group Stage match Day 2.

Facebook
Fully round Alluminium tube. Safe,Fully welded corners. Easily erected.Manufactured and design by alusportsgoals.Original.Quality Website Seo score checker alu-sportsgoals.com.disabled sports. Blind sports equipment